"WE ARE

  MORE"

We have been recognized as a Best Place to Work because of our people. We are seasoned in real estate development and construction and we have a desire to make things. We recognize that creative people are a special breed – and we seek them!

 

Each member of our team has a background (and a vision) that includes and spans beyond real estate development and construction. This makes us a savvier, better-prepared team. Our creators come from varied backgrounds and their experiences have proven instrumental in breaking industry habits for the better. These different perspectives are making our projects better: Better for our financial partners, better for our neighborhoods, and better for our residents.

 

We are more than our jobs. We are more than our projects. We are more than our education.

 

We are more.

Eric Garrett

President

Andy Kirby

Director of Preconstruction

Anna Larson

Communications Manager

Carla Scroggins

Senior Construction Administrator

Sam Petersen

Project Superintendent

Ryan Graham

Restaurant Manager

Andrea Zubke

Construction Project Engineer

Jerry Davis

Assistant Service Manager

Casey Rusk

Director of Business Systems

Max Leger

Construction Project Manager

Sierra Hughes

Preconstruction Associate

Soni Leturgez

Construction Controller

Corey Mason

Site Construction Assistant

Jen Lewis

Development Manager

Mike Deis

Senior Project Manager

Jessica Subick

Development Associate

Tabatha Rasch

Area Manager

Russell Moeller

Construction Project Manager

Conner Pierce

Landscape Architect Intern

Levi Farmer

High School Intern

Parker Mimbela

High School Intern

Matt Griffin

Chief Operating Officer

Angie Atkins

Director of Property Management

Dakota Hooker

Preconstruction Project Engineer

Chris Haskett

Director of Construction Administration

Tiffany Letzo

Restaurant Manager

Jenny Williams

Assistant Construction Controller

Kate Sullivan

Director of Interior Design

Jim Garrett

Technology Manager

Aaron Kitch

Acquisitions Manager

Alyssa Skarbek

Human Resources Manager

Heather Gaff

Regional Property Manager

Becky Marks

Community Manager

Winston Corcino

Assistant Project Superintendent

Clint Rinker

Storm Water Supervisor

Jarrod Pickel

Project Superintendent

Shannon Simpson

Project Superintendent

Josh Hughes

Development Associate

Andrew Kreps

Service Manager

Connor Murdock

Investments Intern

Alana Aucremanne

High School Intern

Kyle Williams

High School Intern

Evan Brown

Chief Financial Officer

Danielle Biggerstaff

Development Coordinator

Jon Badger

Director of Safety

Megan Grider

Construction Accountant

Ashley Bedell

Director of Development

Tracey Ruble

Corporate Controller

Morgan Remy

Assistant Project Superintendent

Jake McKanna

Senior Construction Project Manager

James Oliver

Groundskeeper

Brandon Robertson

Construction Project Manager

Cody Bledsoe

Construction Project Engineer

Meghann Conklin

Construction Project Engineer

Emily Johnson

Assistant Community Manager

Sydnee Kirby

Paralegal

Paul Scholl

Project Superintendent

Nick Smith

Landscape Architect

Chris Hentschel

Acquisitions Manager

Clark George

Construction Project Engineer

Earl Bowling

Construction Intern

Francisco Cena Zavala

Preconstruction Intern

Riley Shives

Accounting Intern

Rob Martinson

VP of Investments

Kayla Allen

Construction Accountant Assistant

Jourdann Borski

Construction Administration Project Engineer

Jonathan Byrd

Construction Project Executive

Alex Smith

Associate Counsel

Rachel McNicholas

Executive Assistant

Ryan Deckard

Real Estate Closing Associate

Kelly McLinn

Construction Administrator

Matt Stump

Controller, Garrett Residential

Jordan Reisman

Acquisitions Manager

Lexi Parker

Assistant Community Manager

Terry Lott

General Project Superintendent

Dan Barlow

Preconstruction Manager

James Gillespie

Assistant Project Superintendent

Dan McIntosh

Construction Project Manager

Markus Kluga

Construction Project Engineer

Rachel Rowland

Development Manager

Walt Hackney

Project Superintendent

Ivan Covarrubias

Field Construction Intern

Ty Garrett

High School Intern

Jimmy Holinger

Field Construction Intern

Ken Koziol

VP of Development

Steve Flick

Director of Field Operations

Ed Brandon

Assistant Project Superintendent

Kyle DeHart

Construction Project Engineer

Wick Spaulding

Assistant Community Manager

Austin Darks

Customer Experience Specialist

Eric Carr

Construction Project Engineer

Kelli Parham

Construction Accountant

Mike Yozman

General Project Superintendent

Karl Stout

Director of Civil Engineering

Nikol Weidner

Community Manager

Andrew White

Development Associate

Matt Yozman

Director of QAQC

John Tarr

Community Manager

Rob Wilkerson

Assistant Project Superintendent

Joey Huberts

Investment Analyst

Cesar Morales

Assistant Project Superintendent

Shawn Smith

Project Superintendent

Jake Snead

Development Intern

Bella Meyer

High School Intern

Tim O'Malley

Project Superintendent

Jamie Allen

VP of Management, Associate Counsel

Jacob Weichman

Design Manager

Nikki Crosby

Director of Marketing & Professional Development

Kendra Koehne

Construction Project Engineer

Edgar Terriquez

Construction Project Engineer

Dana Post

Assistant Project Superintendent

Misty Kane

Construction Accountant

Brendan Ross

Construction Project Engineer

Milton Smith

Project Superintendent

Matt Anderson

Construction Project Manager

Jackson Beckman

Construction Administration Project Engineer

Jeff Lawler

Assistant Project Superintendent

Matt Knotts

Construction Project Engineer

Lee Sanchez

Assistant Project Superintendent

David Bottoms

Assistant Project Superintendent

Brent MacDonald

Preconstruction Associate

Karen Medina

Community Manager

Max Janyszek

Restaurant Manager

Jordan Leverett

Property Management Intern

Raef Sauer

High School Intern

Art Coleman

Project Superintendent

Kyle McClammer

General Counsel

Mark Thompson

Assistant Project Superintendent

Evan Backstrom

Creative Design Specialist

Aaron Root

Construction Project Engineer

Shane Hart

Construction Project Manager

Jake McCarty

Marketing Specialist

Rachel Harmon

Senior Development Manager

Lauren House

Marketing Manager

Brett Jackson

Assistant Project Superintendent

Holly Clark

Construction Accountant

Barbara Edmond

Property Accountant

Audrey Streitz

Development Associate

Matt Fillmore

Senior Project Superintendent

Randy Hays

Project Superintendent

Jason Esterly

General Manager

Brad Gleaton

Assistant Project Superintendent

James Gray

Project Superintendent

Alea Tooley

Property Management Intern

Nathan Witty

Construction Intern

Aidan Galt

High School Intern

Tim Graves

Assistant Project Superintendent