"WE ARE

  MORE"

We have been recognized as a Best Place to Work because of our people. We are seasoned in real estate development and construction and we have a desire to make things. We recognize that creative people are a special breed – and we seek them!

 

Each member of our team has a background (and a vision) that includes and spans beyond real estate development and construction. This makes us a savvier, better-prepared team. Our creators come from varied backgrounds and their experiences have proven instrumental in breaking industry habits for the better. These different perspectives are making our projects better: Better for our financial partners, better for our neighborhoods, and better for our residents.

 

We are more than our jobs. We are more than our projects. We are more than our education.

 

We are more.

Eric Garrett

President

Alex Smith

Associate Counsel

Kate Sullivan

Director of Interior Design

Tracey Ruble

Corporate Controller

Mike Yozman

General Project Superintendent

Jen Lewis

Development Manager

Max Janyszek

Restaurant Manager

Jarrod Pickel

Project Superintendent

Megan Grider

Construction Accountant

Chris Hentschel

Acquisitions Manager

Milton Smith

Project Superintendent

Cody Bledsoe

Construction Project Engineer

Andrew White

Development Associate

Ryan Graham

Restaurant Manager

Josh Hughes

Development Associate

Jackson Beckman

Construction Administration Project Engineer

Jessica Subick

Development Associate

Meghann Conklin

Construction Project Engineer

James Oliver

Groundskeeper

Conner Pierce

Landscape Architect Intern

Parker Mimbela

High School Intern

Riley Shives

Accounting Intern

Carson Finnell

Construction Project Engineer

Matt Griffin

Chief Operating Officer

Alyssa Skarbek

Human Resources Manager

Andy Kirby

Director of Preconstruction

Matt Stump

Controller, Garrett Residential

Becky Marks

Area Manager

Andrew Kreps

Service Manager

Ronnie Whitefield

Project Superintendent

Tiffany Letzo

Restaurant Manager

James Gray

Project Superintendent

Anna Larson

Communications Manager

Sam Petersen

Project Superintendent

James Gillespie

Assistant Project Superintendent

Kayla Allen

Construction Accountant Assistant

Kendra Koehne

Construction Project Engineer

Jerry Davis

Assistant Service Manager

Dana Post

Assistant Project Superintendent

Brendan Ross

Construction Project Engineer

Brent MacDonald

Preconstruction Associate

Clint Rinker

Storm Water Supervisor

Alana Aucremanne

High School Intern

Ty Garrett

High School Intern

Jimmy Holinger

Field Construction Intern

Evan Brown

Chief Financial Officer

Angie Atkins

Senior Director of Operations

Matt Yozman

Director of QAQC

Soni Leturgez

Construction Controller

Jason Esterly

General Manager

Rachel Rowland

Development Manager

Aaron Kitch

Acquisitions Manager

Randy Hays

Project Superintendent

Lauren House

Marketing Manager

Kelli Parham

Construction Accountant

Jim Garrett

Technology Manager

Emily Johnson

Assistant Community Manager

Matt Knotts

Construction Project Engineer

Clark George

Construction Project Engineer

Jeff Lawler

Assistant Project Superintendent

Ed Brandon

Assistant Project Superintendent

Sierra Hughes

Preconstruction Associate

Winston Corcino

Assistant Project Superintendent

Corey Mason

Site Construction Assistant

Ivan Covarrubias

Field Construction Intern

Bella Meyer

High School Intern

Tim Graves

Assistant Project Superintendent

Ken Koziol

VP of Development

Steve Flick

Director of Field Operations

Chris Haskett

Director of Construction Administration

Jake McKanna

Senior Construction Project Manager

Mike Deis

Senior Project Manager

Karen Medina

Community Manager

Nikol Weidner

Community Manager

Shawn Smith

Project Superintendent

Russell Moeller

Construction Project Manager

Nick Smith

Landscape Architect

Jacob Weichman

Design Manager

Markus Kluga

Construction Project Engineer

Danielle Biggerstaff

Development Coordinator

Kelly McLinn

Construction Administrator

Matt Anderson

Construction Project Manager

Andrea Zubke

Construction Project Engineer

Brad Gleaton

Assistant Project Superintendent

Audrey Streitz

Development Associate

Earl Bowling

Construction Intern

Isaiah Branam

High School Intern

Francisco Cena Zavala

Preconstruction Intern

Tim Mertz

Project Superintendent

Rob Martinson

VP of Investments

Jonathan Byrd

Construction Project Executive

Jon Badger

Director of Safety

Carla Scroggins

Senior Construction Administrator

Terry Lott

General Project Superintendent

Shane Hart

Construction Project Manager

Misty Kane

Construction Accountant

Jenny Williams

Assistant Construction Controller

Evan Backstrom

Brand & Design Manager

Dan Barlow

Preconstruction Manager

David Bottoms

Assistant Project Superintendent

Rob Wilkerson

Assistant Project Superintendent

Wick Spaulding

Assistant Community Manager

Ryan Deckard

Real Estate Closing Associate

Sydnee Kirby

Paralegal

Kyle DeHart

Construction Project Engineer

Jennifer Holloran

Office Manager

Jourdann Borski

Construction Administration Project Engineer

Jake Snead

Development Intern

Connor Murdock

Investments Intern

Kyle Williams

High School Intern

Art Coleman

Project Superintendent

Jamie Allen

VP of Management, Associate Counsel

Ashley Bedell

Director of Development

Nikki Crosby

Director of Marketing & Professional Development

Tabatha Rasch

Area Manager

Matt Fillmore

Senior Project Superintendent

Tim O'Malley

Project Superintendent

Max Leger

Construction Project Manager

John Tarr

Community Manager

Shannon Simpson

Project Superintendent

Barbara Edmond

Property Accountant

Dakota Hooker

Preconstruction Project Engineer

Austin Darks

Customer Experience Specialist

Eric Carr

Construction Project Engineer

Bethany Neeley

Investment Analyst

Mark Thompson

Assistant Project Superintendent

Lexi Parker

Assistant Community Manager

Emma Wright

Interior Design Associate

Brett Jackson

Assistant Project Superintendent

Jordan Leverett

Property Management Intern

Levi Farmer

High School Intern

Aidan Galt

High School Intern

Austin Pickett

Field Project Engineer

Kyle McClammer

General Counsel

Karl Stout

Director of Civil Engineering

Casey Rusk

Director of Business Systems

Rachel Harmon

Senior Development Manager

Randy Bond

Construction Project Manager

Holly Clark

Construction Accountant

Dan McIntosh

Construction Project Manager

Jordan Reisman

Acquisitions Manager

Walt Hackney

Project Superintendent

Paul Scholl

Project Superintendent

Morgan Remy

Assistant Project Superintendent

Joey Huberts

Investment Analyst

Lee Sanchez

Assistant Project Superintendent

Edgar Terriquez

Construction Project Engineer

Jake McCarty

Marketing Specialist

Chris Vargas

Assistant Project Superintendent

Cesar Morales

Assistant Project Superintendent

Rachel McNicholas

Executive Assistant

Nathan Witty

Construction Intern

Raef Sauer

High School Intern

Alea Tooley

Property Management Intern

Hubert Caudill

Project Superintendent